47 Maillard Street • Membertou, NS   B1S 2P5
  Tel: (902)567-0842 • Fax: (902)567-0337
  Toll-Free: 1-877-484-7606
  November 21, 2017 http://firstnationhelp.com
© 1999 - 2017 Atlantic Canada's First Nation Help Desk

Planting the seeds for tomorrow's world!

Why should we invest in education and technology?



Individual Entries



Winning Entries  

Melanie Bernard

We'koqma'q
Early Elementary Winner

Kamden Nicholas

Pictou Landing
Upper Elementary Winner

Yona Jimmy & Hilarie Swiftwolfe

Sakewew High School
High School Winner
Indian Head First Nations Youth Group
Bay St. George, NL


Indian Head First Nations Youth Group

Letter and Web Page

Group Entry Winner
Prize: Computer & Digital Camera



Early Elementary  

Justice Basque

We'koqma'q

Shianne Gould

We'koqma'q

Bernessa Googoo

We'koqma'q

Shane Googoo

We'koqma'q

Ayrton Nicholas

We'koqma'q

Alison Bernard

We'koqma'q

Tevin Nicholas

We'koqma'q

Kira Sark

We'koqma'q

Brian Toney

We'koqma'q

Raegan Bernard

We'koqma'q

Ben Googoo

We'koqma'q

Michael Sylliboy

We'koqma'q

Reuben Googoo

We'koqma'q

Kirkland Bernard

We'koqma'q

Dimmie Martin

We'koqma'q

Serena Young

We'koqma'q

Diamond Bernard

We'koqma'q

Wesley Googoo

We'koqma'q

Ashley Bernard

We'koqma'q

Abigail Googoo

We'koqma'q

Kirby Googoo

We'koqma'q

Angel Bernard

We'koqma'q

Daulton Denny

We'koqma'q

Destiny Bernard

We'koqma'q

Claudia Googoo

We'koqma'q

Mervin MacDonald

We'koqma'q

Scott Phillips

We'koqma'q

Chloe Googoo

We'koqma'q

Brittany Phillips

We'koqma'q

Chelsey Bernard

We'koqma'q

Emerald Bernard

We'koqma'q

Lucinda Gould

We'koqma'q

Cody

We'koqma'q

Cynthia Evans

We'koqma'q

Chantel Gould

We'koqma'q

Libby Alex

We'koqma'q

Nigel

We'koqma'q

Hunter Julian

We'koqma'q

Sipu Gould

We'koqma'q

Randy Bernard

We'koqma'q

Sabrina Denny

We'koqma'q

Julia Nicholas

We'koqma'q

Brylen Cremo

We'koqma'q

Trisha Googoo

We'koqma'q

Tan Googoo

We'koqma'q

Stephen Googoo

We'koqma'q

Leeann Bernard

We'koqma'q

William Michael

We'koqma'q

Dmitri Bernard

We'koqma'q

Josie Bernard

We'koqma'q

Skye McMillan

We'koqma'q

Aboo Paul

We'koqma'q

Terri Lynn Gould

We'koqma'q

Tristan Bernard

We'koqma'q

Julia Nicholas

We'koqma'q

Michelle Googoo

We'koqma'q

Austin Bright

We'koqma'q

Kelsey Bernard

We'koqma'q

Starla Bernard

We'koqma'q

Monica Bernard

We'koqma'q

Shania Googoo

We'koqma'q

Melanie Bernard

We'koqma'q
Early Elementary Winner

Dakota Gould

We'koqma'q

Darian Bernard

We'koqma'q

Travis Paul

We'koqma'q

Tamara Cremo

We'koqma'q

Sheldon Googoo

We'koqma'q

Tyra Russell

We'koqma'q

Todd Googoo

We'koqma'q

Roddie Paul

Victor Googoo

We'koqma'q

Dylan Bernard

We'koqma'q

Zach Peters

We'koqma'q

Alyssa Phillips

We'koqma'q

Frank Googoo

We'koqma'q
 


Upper Elementary  
Bryson Christmas
Membertou
Armand Paul
Membertou
Mercedes Marshall
Membertou
 
Kamden Nicholas

Pictou Landing
Upper Elementary Winner
 


High School  

Farrah Louis

Sakewew High School
Microsoft Powerpoint Slideshow

Guylis Johnson

Sakewew High School
Microsoft Powerpoint Slideshow

Noel Osecap

Sakewew High School
Microsoft Powerpoint Slideshow

Yona Jimmy & Hilarie Swiftwolfe

Sakewew High School
High School Winner
Microsoft Powerpoint Slideshow
 
Roland Benson

Sakewew High School



Group Entries


Chief Harold Sappier Memorial Elementary School St. Mary's, NB
Sitansisk
Video Presentation


Sakewew High School North Battleford, SK
Education & Technology
Microsoft PowerPoint Slideshow

Note: You may be prompted to install Microsoft Office Animation. This is required to view the PowerPoint Slideshow.


Indian Head First Nations Youth Group Bay St. George, NL
Indian Head First Nations Youth Group
Letter

Group Entry Winner
Prize: Computer & Digital Camera



Membertou School Membertou, NS
Why Technology is Important
Letter


Eskasoni High School Eskasoni, NS
Exploring Technology
Microsoft PowerPoint Slideshow

Note: You may be prompted to install Microsoft Office Animation. This is required to view the PowerPoint Slideshow.